This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kendal CC - 2nd XI Vs Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Northern Premier Cricket League Division Two - 2017Date :Saturday 17th June 2017
Toss:Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Shap RoadRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting First by 63 runs
Kendal CC - 2nd XIFleetwood CC - 2nd XI
Score100 all out (41.5 overs) 163 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points015
Bonus Points30
Penalty Points00
Total Points315

Fleetwood CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Willisb  Kuldeep Singh183029
2Wayne Clarkect Shane Hylandb  Tom Aspinwall282066
3Mike Clinningct Will Yarkerb  Joseph Dodds150044
4Declan Clerkinb  Joseph Dodds181120
5James Gregsonct Paul Doddsb  Kuldeep Singh214031
6David Crawforthct Alec Carradusb  Marcus Hill303135
7Joseph Davisb  Kuldeep Singh1003
8Luke Wilkinsonnot out161024
9Will Readerb  Kuldeep Singh0001
10Jack Wilkinson*ct Paul Doddsb  Tom Aspinwall101014
11Oliver Haddownot out2003
Extras       b (1), lb (3)4
Total163
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kuldeep Singh12239400
2Marcus Hill12432100
3Joseph Dodds11039200
4Tom Aspinwall7234200
5Alec Carradus3015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total458163900

Kendal CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joseph Doddsst Wayne Clarkeb  Declan Clerkin60033
2Finlay Richardsonb  Mike Clinning70027
3Tom Aspinwallrun out (Will Reader)10021
4Shane Hylandlbwb  Jack Wilkinson140061
5Paul Dodds*ct Luke Wilkinsonb  Declan Clerkin71042
6Ryan Nightingalect Jack Wilkinsonb  Mike Clinning10012
7Mike Dugdalelbwb  Jack Wilkinson132017
8Alec Carraduslbwb  Jack Wilkinson0001
9Kuldeep Singhb  Luke Wilkinson80011
10Marcus Hillb  James Gregson122023
11Will Yarkernot out4006
Extras       b (12), lb (2), w (6), nb (7)27
Total100
Wickets all out
Overs 41.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Gregson5.5111111
2Will Reader3012022
3Declan Clerkin12516220
4Mike Clinning1278200
5Luke Wilkinson4013100
6Jack Wilkinson5026300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets141
Total41.5131001053

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers